Bloggers View

We Blog About Current Affairs

Blue dart Courier Tracking, Bluedart customer care number

Written By: blogview - Jul• 09•11

Blue dart Courier Tracking, Bluedart customer care number

Blue dart courier cargo

Bluedart courier is one of the best and reliable courier services in India for both domestic as well as international courier and parcel services. Blue dart courier is an ISO 9001- 2008 Company for its services. Blue dart has both delivery and pick up services. The range of services includes door to door pick up and delivery, airport to airport delivery services.  Bluedart is a subsidiary of DHL worldwide courier company.

 

Blue dart is having ware housing facilities at Hyderabad, Kolkata, Mumbai, Delhi, Chennai, Ahmedabad and Bangalore cities and 55 other locations across India.

Blue dart courier logo

How to track Bluedart courier parcel: www.bluedart.com is the official website for blue dart Courier Company. On the left hand corner we can find the tracking facility. Each parcel is provided with either way bill number or reference number. If the customer is regular and registered with bluedart reference number is given. By feeding either the reference number or way bill number we can track the status of parcel during transit. We can find the delivery status of the parcel on this website. Apart from that we can track the courier by sending SMS from the mobile phone.

 

Tracking bluedart courier through mobile: customer can track the status of blue dart courier by sending SMS “T (Space) way bill number” to 56767 and customers can get the status of the courier transit. If they want to know delivery status they can send SMS “I (Space) way bill number” to 56767 and the customers can get the delivery status or when the parcel is delivered they get the information.

 

Tracking blue dart courier through email: send email by providing the way bill number as subject or in the text message to [email protected] or if they have reference number then they have to send email to [email protected] by providing reference number. If the customer wants to know the delivery status they can send email to [email protected]

 

Bluedart customer service numbers in India:

Name of city Customer service 

phone number

( contact number)

Ahmedabad 66121234
Chenani 28241234
Bangalore 25021234
Mumbai 28241234
Delhi 66111234
Kolkata 22881234
Hyderabad 66161234
Coimbatore 2243384

 

 

You can follow any responses to this entry through the RSS 2.0 feed. You can leave a response, or trackback from your own site.

10 Comments

  1. Hrderabad industries limited/ Rajesh kumar maurya says:

    My gift not found till date please conform me we take action immediate

  2. internation courier 9700845210 says:

    this is the cheap and the best courier service in hyderabad contact 9700845210

  3. arshad ahmed says:

    I dint get my parcel.pls send it to me as soon as posible.

  4. Track Courier says:

    Track your check through
    You can even track other courier services through the same website.

  5. BHAGAVAN says:

    Your PAN card has been delivered on 25-Nov-2011 by Blue Dart Express Ltd courier vide airway bill no. 44482263416 and the above same date vide airway bill no. 44482246281.
    The above air way bill no not received in your Nellore Andhra pradesh Branch so please provide present status we have not received from 25 nov’12 to till date
    Pls.reply my maid id

  6. DIPENDERA NATH PRASAD says:

    One parcel suppose to receive before 13th march but I haven’t recieve yet. I spoke to my company client regarding this matter. they replied the parcel already despatched on 11th march so where is my parcel. Even I put the waybill no.the result shows it’s delivered from sender’s address on 11th march. Plz take an immediate action.Its very I need my document before 19th march.

  7. sudershan kumar says:

    need your contact numer

  8. ANITA says:

    mujhe mera ph nhi mila ph phone kisi galat address par hai

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>